Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Truck Tarpaulin,Hood,Tata Tarpaulin,Buckle For Truck Tarpaulin,Buckle For Tata Tarpaulin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4110681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHAWANI ENTERPRISES
100800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 15:04:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 15:47:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIKRANT ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 15:27:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Truck Tarpaulin,Hood,Tata Tarpaulin,Buckle For Truck Tarpaulin,Buckle For Tata Tarpaulin | 100800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKRANT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Truck Tarpaulin,Hood,Tata Tarpaulin,Buckle For Truck Tarpaulin,Buckle For Tata Tarpaulin | 103790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Truck Tarpaulin,Hood,Tata Tarpaulin,Buckle For Truck Tarpaulin,Buckle For Tata Tarpaulin | 110800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Truck Tarpaulin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43800.000 |
| Hood | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 22800.000 |
| Tata Tarpaulin | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| Buckle For Truck Tarpaulin | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Buckle For Tata Tarpaulin | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 300.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreof your Industry type