Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex Board,National Flag,Army Flag,Nation Flag Small,Refreshment Incl Tea,Decorative Flag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4612285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises | - | 15-02-2024 17:21:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers | - | 15-02-2024 17:17:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRANAV TRADING AND CORPORATION | - | 15-02-2024 18:12:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRANAV TRADING AND CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Board,National Flag,Army Flag,Nation Flag Small,Refreshment incl tea,Decorative flag | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Board,National Flag,Army Flag,Nation Flag Small,Refreshment incl tea,Decorative flag | 52340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aakash Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Board,National Flag,Army Flag,Nation Flag Small,Refreshment incl tea,Decorative flag | 54635.00 | L3 |