Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flap Wheel Size Dia 100 Mm X 16 Mm Bore, Grit A 80.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4105934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
33630
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANS AGENCY | Make : CUMI Model : CUMI TEZZ FLAP DISC Title : CUMI TEZZ FLAP DISC | 02-11-2023 19:46:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIPICO | 02-11-2023 17:08:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GREET ENTERPRISES | Make : FLAP WHEEL SIZE DIA 100 MM X 16 MM BORE, GRIT A-80 Model : FLAP WHEEL SIZE DIA 100 MM X 16 MM BORE, GRIT A-80 Title : FLAP WHEEL SIZE DIA 100 MM X 16 MM BORE, GRIT A-80 | 03-11-2023 08:46:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : Custom/BOQ Item Model : Custom/BOQ Item Title : Custom/BOQ Item | 31-10-2023 22:45:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLAP WHEEL SIZE DIA 100 MM X 16 MM BORE, GRIT A-80. | 33630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANS AGENCY | Item Categories : FLAP WHEEL SIZE DIA 100 MM X 16 MM BORE, GRIT A-80. | 49500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIPICO | BIPICO | BIPICO | 1500 | ₹ 33630.000 |