Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asbestos Sheet Flexible To Size 1000 Mm X 1000 Mm X3 Mm Thick. (Asbolite, Or Thermocil Or Fysax M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5270289 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 14:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRNIC/OEM Model : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE Title : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM X3 MM - THICK. (ASBOLITE, OR THERMOCIL OR FYSAX MAK | 30-08-2024 18:13:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THERMOCIL Model : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 3 MM Title : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM X3 MM - THICK. (ASBOLITE, OR THERMOCIL OR FYSAX MAK | 29-08-2024 17:55:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JACQUES HOLDING PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : ASBESTOS MILL BOARD Title : ASBESTOS MILL BOARD SIZE: 1000 MM(L) X 1000 MM(W) X 3 MM(T) | 20-08-2024 15:51:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAYAG ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM X3 MM - THICK. (ASBOLITE, OR THERMOCIL OR FYSAX MAK | 31-08-2024 16:32:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Raunak Papers | Make : NA Model : Asbestos Mill Board Title : Asbestos Mill Board | 12-08-2024 16:02:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAI KRUPA ELECTRICALS | Make : UNBRAND Model : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM Title : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM X3 MM - THICK. (ASBOLITE, OR THERMOCIL OR FYSAX MAK | 30-08-2024 00:34:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SIGMA SEALING AND INSULATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASBETSOS MILLBOARD Model : SIGMA SEALING Title : ASBESTOS MILLBOARD | 13-08-2024 16:21:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Talwari associates | Make : N/A Model : ASBESTOS SHEET Title : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM X3 MM - THICK. (ASBOLITE, OR THERMOCIL OR FYSAX MAK | 31-08-2024 16:42:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGMA SEALING AND INSULATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM X3 MM - THICK. (ASBOLITE, OR THERMOCIL OR FYSAX M | 51030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JACQUES HOLDING PVT LTD | Item Categories : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM X3 MM - THICK. (ASBOLITE, OR THERMOCIL OR FYSAX M | 57834.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Talwari associates | Item Categories : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM X3 MM - THICK. (ASBOLITE, OR THERMOCIL OR FYSAX M | 66150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAI KRUPA ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM X3 MM - THICK. (ASBOLITE, OR THERMOCIL OR FYSAX M | 80136.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRAYAG ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM X3 MM - THICK. (ASBOLITE, OR THERMOCIL OR FYSAX M | 92107.26 | L5 |
| 6 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM X3 MM - THICK. (ASBOLITE, OR THERMOCIL OR FYSAX M | 111510.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS SHEET FLEXIBLE TO SIZE 1000 MM X 1000 MM X3 MM - THICK. (ASBOLITE, OR THERMOCIL OR FYSAX M | 926100.00 | L7 |