Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,White Cello Tape 1inch,Bn Parade State Register,Scissor Med Size,V7 Blue Pen,Reynolds Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5507710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 15, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABBAZ TRADERS | - | 01-11-2024 19:46:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 05-11-2024 09:23:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 02-11-2024 12:15:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S IQRA RASHID | - | 01-11-2024 20:48:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2024 18:47:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SURJEET SINGH & BROTHERS | - | 03-11-2024 18:58:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABBAZ TRADERS | Item Categories : A4 Paper,White Cello Tape 1inch,Bn Parade State Register,Scissor Med Size,V7 Blue Pen,Reynolds Pen | 146471.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S IQRA RASHID | Item Categories : A4 Paper,White Cello Tape 1inch,Bn Parade State Register,Scissor Med Size,V7 Blue Pen,Reynolds Pen | 183246.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURJEET SINGH & BROTHERS | Item Categories : A4 Paper,White Cello Tape 1inch,Bn Parade State Register,Scissor Med Size,V7 Blue Pen,Reynolds Pen | 203946.00 | L3 |