Tender Details

About Tender

🔍 Procurement Opportunity: Digital Temperature Gauge 0 400°C 🌡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Digital Temperature Gauges With A Range Of 0 400°C. 📋 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To Critical Military Equipment Needs. Keywords: Digital Temperature Gauge, 0 400°C, Military Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Digital Temperature Gauge 0 400 C
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4994349
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 30, 2024 14:33
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 806 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 The Peepal Leaf Make : THERMOTECH Model : TIC-4000 Title : DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER 10-06-2024 18:16:44 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 The Peepal Leaf(MII) Item Categories : DIGITAL TEMPERATURE GAUGE 0-400 C 8968.00 L1