Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Desktop Computers; Dell; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4723370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE | 07-03-2024 07:41:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW STARLINE ELECTRONICS | 07-03-2024 07:22:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UMANG ELECTRONICS | 07-03-2024 08:47:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW STARLINE ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Dell; Yes; Buyer Premises | 2900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Dell; Yes; Buyer Premises | 3500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMANG ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Dell; Yes; Buyer Premises | 4000.00 | L3 |