Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server Hpe Pro Liant Dl380 Gen10 8 Sff Nc Chassis,Microsoft Server Os 2022 16 Core Standard Pack Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4048308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DATA TECH COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
976998
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anilkumar Chimanlal Solanki
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat Technological University Ahmedabad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATA TECH COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Server Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Server | 27-10-2023 10:14:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | DOTCAD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Server Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Server | 27-10-2023 10:24:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH | Make : Server HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 8SFF NC Chassis Model : Server HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 8SFF NC Chassis Title : Server HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 8SFF NC Chassis | 25-10-2023 19:59:45 | ACASH | Disqualified |
| 4 | SYSCON SYSNET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Server Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Server | 27-10-2023 10:56:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : HPE Model : HPE DL 380 GEN 10 SERVER Title : SERVER | 27-10-2023 10:31:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATA TECH COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Server HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 8SFF NC Chassis,Microsoft Server OS 2022 16 Core Standard Pack- Per | 976998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DOTCAD PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Server HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 8SFF NC Chassis,Microsoft Server OS 2022 16 Core Standard Pack- Per | 1003560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SYSCON SYSNET PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Server HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 8SFF NC Chassis,Microsoft Server OS 2022 16 Core Standard Pack- Per | 1009775.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Server | HPE | HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Server | 1 | ₹ 885999.000 |
| SERVER OS 2022 | MICROSOFT SERVER | WINDOWS | 1 | ₹ 90999.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type