Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hpe Pro Liant Ml30 Gen10 Plus Server
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4346453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 Title : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 | 04-01-2024 18:53:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KOMAL ENTERPRISES | Make : HPE Model : ML30 Title : SERVER | 05-01-2024 16:51:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KSPN TECHNOLOGY | Make : HPE Model : HPE ML30 Title : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 Plus server | 23-12-2023 12:26:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S Kamakhya Electric Co.. | Make : HP Model : HP ProLiant ML 30 Title : HP ProLiant ML 30 Gen 10 Server | 04-01-2024 14:31:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S Ratan & Company. | Make : HP Model : HP ProLiant ML 30 Title : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 Plus Server | 31-12-2023 20:25:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S. Kalantri Auto Stores. | Make : HP Model : HP ProLiant ML 30 Title : HP ProLiant ML 30 Gen 10 | 02-01-2024 22:29:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S. Priya Enterprises. | Make : HP Model : HP ProLiant ML 30 Title : HP ProLiant ML 30 Gen 10 | 01-01-2024 11:34:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | R G Construction | Make : HP Model : HP ProLiant ML 30 Title : HP ProLiant ML 30 Gen 10 Server | 03-01-2024 21:58:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Ratan & Company. | Item Categories : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 Plus Server | 235000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. Priya Enterprises. | Item Categories : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 Plus Server | 238500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. Kalantri Auto Stores. | Item Categories : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 Plus Server | 240000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S Kamakhya Electric Co.. | Item Categories : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 Plus Server | 247000.00 | L4 |
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreEngineering procurement and construction of pm unity (ekta) mall (basement plus ground plus 4 floors) at kashmir haat srinaga
Engineering procurement and construction of pm unity (ekta) mall (basement plus ground plus 4 floors) at kashmir haat srinaga
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreProvision of new administrative building (g plus five storey) and allied facilities inside technical area, dmsrde, kanpur
Provision of new administrative building (g plus five storey) and allied facilities inside technical area, dmsrde, kanpur
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreConstruction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Construction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type