Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Heater Paesco,Induction Chulla,Water Dispenser With Bottle,Almirah With Locker,Iron Box 34x18x
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4202702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 12, 2023 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarohi Enterprises | - | 20-11-2023 19:34:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DASHMESH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 22:33:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 16-11-2023 12:58:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROYAL STATIONERS | - | 19-11-2023 21:06:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | universal agencies | - | 19-11-2023 21:38:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | universal agencies(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater PAESCO,Induction Chulla,Water Dispenser with Bottle,Almirah with locker,Iron Box 34x18x | 66230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DASHMESH ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater PAESCO,Induction Chulla,Water Dispenser with Bottle,Almirah with locker,Iron Box 34x18x | 72909.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL STATIONERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater PAESCO,Induction Chulla,Water Dispenser with Bottle,Almirah with locker,Iron Box 34x18x | 73397.00 | L3 |