Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Heater Big Paesco,Batti For Kero Heater,Tata Sky,Digital Weighing Machine Mi Room,Hessain Clot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3793091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 17:16:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 16-08-2023 16:09:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers | - | 16-08-2023 16:54:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Hindustan Army Store(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Big Paesco,Batti For Kero Heater,Tata Sky,Digital Weighing Machine MI Room,Hessain Clot | 168000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Big Paesco,Batti For Kero Heater,Tata Sky,Digital Weighing Machine MI Room,Hessain Clot | 171835.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Big Paesco,Batti For Kero Heater,Tata Sky,Digital Weighing Machine MI Room,Hessain Clot | 183877.00 | L3 |