Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa Cover,Flage Pole,Water Dispenser,Kero Heater,Kero Heater Wicks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4175608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | - | 14-11-2023 18:36:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS | - | 14-11-2023 18:52:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 18:58:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 14:52:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sofa Cover,Flage Pole,Water Dispenser,Kero Heater,Kero Heater Wicks | 193990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sofa Cover,Flage Pole,Water Dispenser,Kero Heater,Kero Heater Wicks | 206070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sofa Cover,Flage Pole,Water Dispenser,Kero Heater,Kero Heater Wicks | 207220.00 | L3 |
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreKero heater wicks 183,kero heater wicks 230,kero heater wicks 205,kero heater wicks 180,kero heater
Read more
Kero heater wicks 183,kero heater wicks 230,kero heater wicks 205,kero heater wicks 180,kero heater
Read more
Kero heater large,kero heater wicks 1,kero heater wicks 2,kero heater wicks 3,kero heater wicks 4
Read more
Kero heater large,kero heater small,kero heater wicks p22g,kero heater wicks large,kero heater wick
Read more
of your Industry type