Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services License Software Supply Including Warranty And Support Cost For Cfd Solve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416543 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENTUPLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
13750001
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D Engineering Automation LLP | 11-02-2024 23:52:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AETOS DESIGN AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-02-2024 20:24:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CADFEM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-02-2024 13:36:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENTUPLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-02-2024 11:06:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENTUPLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - License Software supply including warranty and support cost for CFD solve | 13822207.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CADFEM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - License Software supply including warranty and support cost for CFD solve | 14578420.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - License Software supply including warranty and support cost for CFD solver Bidder has to quote lumpsum including GST in GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1804001.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - License Software supply including warranty and support cost for CFD pre and post processing Bidder has to quote lumpsum including GST in GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4550446.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - License Software supply including warranty and support cost for HPC pack Bidder has to quote lumpsum including GST in GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7329898.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Installation charges Bidder has to quote lumpsum including GST in GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10943.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Onsite Training charges Bidder has to quote lumpsum including GST in GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 54713.000 |
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreFem software license structure plus cfd including 1 year warranty,annual maintenance service 1st ye
Read more
Fem software license structure plus cfd including 1 year warranty,annual maintenance service 1st ye
Read more
Cost of checkpoint quantum plus 19100 firewall including 3 year warranty,cost of license for manage
Read more
Warranty renewal for hardware and software support
Warranty renewal for hardware and software support
Read moreof your Industry type