Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermovision Camera Low End1,Thermovision Camera Low End2,Thermovision Camera Low End3,Thermo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3737584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVANTE GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
11469600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhuvnesh Chandra Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVANTE GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 12:30:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SONEL INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 14:56:10 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 14:11:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS | - | 22-08-2023 18:13:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVANTE GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Thermovision Camera - Low End1,Thermovision Camera - Low End2,Thermovision Camera - Low End3,Thermo | 11469600.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermovision Camera - Low End1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1433700.000 |
| Thermovision Camera - Low End2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1433700.000 |
| Thermovision Camera - Low End3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1433700.000 |
| Thermovision Camera - Low End4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1433700.000 |
| Thermovision Camera - Low End5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1433700.000 |
| Thermovision Camera - Low End6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1433700.000 |
| Thermovision Camera - Low End7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1433700.000 |
| Thermovision Camera - Low End8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1433700.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type