Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Low End Thermo Vision Camera For Powergrid, Nerts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4445666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
2230176
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH SYSTEMS & SERVICES LTD. | Make : FLIR Model : FLIR T530 standard with 6 deg Title : FLIR T530 standard with 6 deg | 29-02-2024 13:04:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : FLUKE Model : TiX580 9hz plus 4xTele2 lens Title : Low End Thermovision Camera | 18-03-2024 10:55:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CHANDRAMAA TRADING CO. | Make : HIKMICRO Model : SP40 Title : Thermal Imaging Camera | 03-03-2024 19:23:46 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MTEKPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hikmicro Model : SP40 Title : Low End Thermo-Vision Camera for POWERGRID, NERTS | 02-03-2024 15:16:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIRAV ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SONEL Model : KT530 WITH TELE Title : THERMAL IMAGER | 04-03-2024 09:37:46 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SONEL Model : KT-560 Title : Low End Thermo-Vision Camera | 02-03-2024 17:59:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TESTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Testo 890 Model : Testo 890 Title : Thermo-vision Camera for 400KV Switchyard (Q3) | 27-02-2024 13:16:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIPL Model : TI-P4/L25/L7 Title : Thermal Imager | 04-03-2024 09:40:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Low End Thermo-Vision Camera for POWERGRID, NERTS | 2230176.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TESTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Low End Thermo-Vision Camera for POWERGRID, NERTS | 2596000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : Low End Thermo-Vision Camera for POWERGRID, NERTS | 2784800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Low End Thermo-Vision Camera for POWERGRID, NERTS | 3855010.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermal Imager | TIPL | TI-P4/L25/L7 | 2 | ₹ 2230176.000 |
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreSupply of thermo vision scanning camera- low end to northern region-ii and southern region-ii of powergrid (ncn0174)
Supply of thermo vision scanning camera- low end to northern region-ii and southern region-ii of powergrid
Read moreUpply of thermo vision scanning camera- low end to various sites of western region-i and western region-ii of powergrid
Supply of thermo vision scanning camera- low end to various sites of western region-i and western region-ii of powergrid
Read moreof your Industry type