Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thermovision Camera
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3834536
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 22:38
End Date
Expired 29/09/2023

Expired 1067 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SONEL INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1003000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anil Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVANTE GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Fluke Model : Fluke Tix580 with 4X Tele2 Lens Title : Thermal Imager 26-10-2023 18:11:23 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Qualified
2 KAMTRON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Testo Model : TESTO 885 Title : Thermovision Scanning Camera-Low End 28-09-2023 13:32:55 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 MTEKPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HIKMICRO Model : SP60H Title : Thermovision Camera (Q3) 28-09-2023 16:59:20 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 SONEL INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sonel Model : Sonel KT 560 Title : Thermovision Camera 29-09-2023 16:15:16 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
5 TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TIPL Model : TI-P4/L25/L7 Title : Thermal Imager 29-09-2023 16:46:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAMTRON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Thermovision Camera 1003000.00 L1
2 SONEL INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Thermovision Camera 1010000.00 L2
3 TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Thermovision Camera 1058684.00 L3
4 MTEKPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Thermovision Camera 1175280.00 L4
5 AVANTE GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Thermovision Camera 1433700.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Thermovision Camera Sonel Sonel KT 560 1 ₹ 1003000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise