Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Fly Tent Complete Tent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3819872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUNJAB WOOL SYNDICATE
5429736
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TENT MANUFACTURERS | Make : BHARAT TENT MANUFACTURERS Model : 16X16 FT DOUBLY / SINGLE FLY CHOLDARY TENT Title : 16X16 FT DOUBLY / SINGLE FLY CHOLDARY TENT | 04-09-2023 16:59:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAISY INDUSTRIES | Make : DAISY Model : DFTCT13 Title : DOUBLE FLY TENT COMPLETE TENT | 02-09-2023 18:15:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AKASH ENTERPRISES | Make : TROOPTIQ Model : TENT001 Title : Double Fly Tent Complete | 04-09-2023 12:55:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NITIN ENTERPRISES | Make : NE Model : NE TENT DF COMPLETE Title : NE TENT DOUBLE FLY COMPLETE | 03-09-2023 18:29:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RADHA KRISHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : RADHA KRISHAN ENTERPRISES Model : DFTCT Title : DOUBLE FLY TENT COMPLETE TENT | 04-09-2023 20:50:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NAWBEDA INDUSTRIES | Make : CHOLDARY TENT 16X16 FT Model : CHOLDARY TENT DOUBLE FLY 16X16 FT Title : CHOLDARY TENT DOUBLE FLY 16X16 FT | 02-09-2023 14:29:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NOVELTY TEXTILES | Make : NOVELTY TEXTILES Model : DOUBLE FLY TENT COMPLETE Title : DOUBLE FLY TENT | 04-09-2023 19:11:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PUNJAB WOOL SYNDICATE | Make : PWS DF TENT COMPLETE Model : PWS DF TENT COMPLETE Title : PWS/ DF TENT COMPLETE | 05-09-2023 10:01:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ROLI ENTERPRISES | Make : RE Model : RE DF TENT COMLETE Title : RE DOUBLE FLY TENT COMPLETE | 03-09-2023 18:50:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNJAB WOOL SYNDICATE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Double Fly Tent Complete Tent | 5429736.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NITIN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Double Fly Tent Complete Tent | 6416904.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RADHA KRISHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Double Fly Tent Complete Tent | 6426888.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROLI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Double Fly Tent Complete Tent | 6470984.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S AKASH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Double Fly Tent Complete Tent | 6585384.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PWS/ DF TENT COMPLETE | PWS DF TENT COMPLETE | PWS DF TENT COMPLETE | 104 | ₹ 5429736.000 |
Replacing / rotating , strengthening of dry / wet fly ash conveying line of unit 7-8 ahp
Replacing / rotating , strengthening of dry / wet fly ash conveying line of unit 7-8 ahp
Read moreProcurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type