Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid: Specialized Painting Services For Defence 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For Specialized Painting Services. The Scope Of Work Includes Painting In Various Colors And Finishes As Specified Below: 🔹 Paint Navy Blue 🔹 Paint Spraying White 🔹 Paint Exterior White 🔹 Paint Remover 🔹 Paint Green 🔹 Paint Aluminium 🗓️ Deadline: April 4, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Handling Defense Grade Materials And Adherence To Stringent Quality And Safety Standards. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Painting Services, Defence, Paint, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender, Specialized Coatings| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Navy Blue,Paint Spraying White,Paint Exterior White,Paint Remover,Paint Green,Paint Aluminium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/326407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Paint Navy Blue,Paint Spraying White,Paint Exterior White,Paint Remover,Paint Green,Paint Aluminium | 262335.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HYWEL TRADING AND CONTRACTING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Paint Navy Blue,Paint Spraying White,Paint Exterior White,Paint Remover,Paint Green,Paint Aluminium | 265530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE AND TRAVELS (MII) | Item Categories : Paint Navy Blue,Paint Spraying White,Paint Exterior White,Paint Remover,Paint Green,Paint Aluminium | 286994.00 | L3 |
| 4 | natani cement agency (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Paint Navy Blue,Paint Spraying White,Paint Exterior White,Paint Remover,Paint Green,Paint Aluminium | 357353.50 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | S & S AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Paint Navy Blue,Paint Spraying White,Paint Exterior White,Paint Remover,Paint Green,Paint Aluminium | 512295.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | J.J.AGENCIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Paint Navy Blue,Paint Spraying White,Paint Exterior White,Paint Remover,Paint Green,Paint Aluminium | 540943.14 (Bid Price) | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Paint navy blue,paint spraying white,paint exterior white,paint remover,paint green,paint aluminium
Read more
Paint navy blue,paint spraying white,paint exterior white,paint remover,paint green,paint aluminium
Read more
Paint remover,paint azure blue,paint golden yellow,paint exterior white,paint spraying white,paint
Read more
Paint exterior white,paint spraying white,paint green,epoxy red oxide primer,paint aluminium,paint
Read more
Paint exterior white,paint spraying white,paint green,epoxy red oxide primer,paint aluminium,paint
Read more
Primer,oil,signal red,pale cream,brushing oil,exterior paint,white,olive green,paint remover,alumin
Read more
Paint golden brown,paint black,paint green,paint red,paint blue,paint white,paint aluminium,paint b
Read more
White paint,paint po red,synthetic enamel paint orange,paint bus green,enamel paint blue,aluminium
Read more
of your Industry type