Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Golden Brown,Paint Black,Paint Green,Paint Red,Paint Blue,Paint White,Paint Aluminium,Paint B
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3554870
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 10, 2023 21:17
End Date
Expired 20/06/2023

Expired 1171 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sahauddin Khan
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIL TRADING COMPANY - 19-06-2023 22:26:21 MII MSE Qualified
2 ANKIT AND COMPANY - 19-06-2023 22:21:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 FAIRDEAL SERVICES - 19-06-2023 22:40:23 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANKIT AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT GOLDEN BROWN,PAINT BLACK,PAINT GREEN,PAINT RED,PAINT BLUE,PAINT WHITE,PAINT ALUMINIUM,PAINT B 16960.00 L1
2 ANIL TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT GOLDEN BROWN,PAINT BLACK,PAINT GREEN,PAINT RED,PAINT BLUE,PAINT WHITE,PAINT ALUMINIUM,PAINT B 18020.00 L2
3 FAIRDEAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT GOLDEN BROWN,PAINT BLACK,PAINT GREEN,PAINT RED,PAINT BLUE,PAINT WHITE,PAINT ALUMINIUM,PAINT B 18940.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise