Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tactical Backpack 45 Ltr,Foldable Hydration Bladder With Straw Bpa Free,Steel Scale,Stapler 10 No,Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4200539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARGO ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 14:11:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 21:03:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POONAM TRADING CO | - | 17-11-2023 20:24:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POONAM TRADING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TACTICAL BACKPACK 45 LTR,FOLDABLE HYDRATION BLADDER WITH STRAW BPA FREE,STEEL SCALE,STAPLER 10NO,PO | 49735.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FARGO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TACTICAL BACKPACK 45 LTR,FOLDABLE HYDRATION BLADDER WITH STRAW BPA FREE,STEEL SCALE,STAPLER 10NO,PO | 50670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TACTICAL BACKPACK 45 LTR,FOLDABLE HYDRATION BLADDER WITH STRAW BPA FREE,STEEL SCALE,STAPLER 10NO,PO | 51530.00 | L3 |