Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lt Power Cable, 3 Cx2.5 Sqmm,Lt Control Cable, 7 Cx2.5 Sqmm,Lt Control Cable, 5 Cx4 Sqmm Sqmm,Lt Power
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4530142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd.
1485600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anuj cable | - | 11-03-2024 13:18:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 11:05:00 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 18:36:23 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DAYAL TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 17:16:29 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 14:52:41 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | HITESH INDUSTRIES | - | 12-03-2024 22:41:03 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 13:28:31 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S GMR WIRE AND CABLES | - | 13-03-2024 07:58:01 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 11:41:47 | ACASH | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | - | 11-03-2024 12:26:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 11:21:34 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 17:24:28 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | POWER FLEX CABLES | - | 12-03-2024 18:35:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SARASWATI CABLES AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | - | 13-03-2024 13:48:32 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 11:45:38 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | - | 13-03-2024 10:41:39 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | TC WIRE & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 08:07:17 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | - | 13-03-2024 11:36:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT Power Cable, 3Cx2.5 sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 285600.000 |
| LT Control Cable, 12Cx2.5 sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 237000.000 |
| LT Control Cable, 7Cx2.5 sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 428400.000 |
| LT Power Cable, 4Cx6 sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 356400.000 |
| LT Control Cable, 5Cx4 sqmm sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 178200.000 |
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreof your Industry type