Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inj Atracurium,Inj Amoxycillin And Clavulanic Acid 1. 2gm,Inj Cal Gluconate,Inj Carboprost,Inj Dexa
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3994205
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 02:31
End Date
Expired 02/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Wangjam Thoiba Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Assam Rifles

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLORENCE INDIA - 29-09-2023 18:10:00 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S BIANCA MEDICOS - 29-09-2023 17:28:21 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S NAGALAND MEDICAL STORE - 01-10-2023 23:37:00 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S ORCHID PHARMA & SURGICARE - 02-10-2023 17:01:21 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S. K.K.ENTERPRISES - 02-10-2023 12:27:29 N/A Disqualified
6 SHAH BROTHERS - 29-09-2023 16:19:01 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAH BROTHERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj Atracurium,Inj Amoxycillin and Clavulanic Acid 1. 2gm,Inj Cal Gluconate,Inj Carboprost,Inj Dexa 184536.68 L1
2 FLORENCE INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj Atracurium,Inj Amoxycillin and Clavulanic Acid 1. 2gm,Inj Cal Gluconate,Inj Carboprost,Inj Dexa 186853.80 L2
3 M/S BIANCA MEDICOS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj Atracurium,Inj Amoxycillin and Clavulanic Acid 1. 2gm,Inj Cal Gluconate,Inj Carboprost,Inj Dexa 188981.50 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise