Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Usl Crane 15 T Lift 12.15 M Length 19.9 M, Span 9.4 M,Supply Of Usl Crane 10 T Lift 9.35 M Len
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3901214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HERCULES MECHANICAL WORKS
8211780
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2023 09:56:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HERCULES MECHANICAL WORKS | - | 22-09-2023 11:25:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGA CRANES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 12:56:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEGA DRIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 17:05:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES | - | 21-09-2023 17:12:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK | - | 13-09-2023 13:59:09 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of USL CRANE 15T LIFT 12.15M LENGTH 19.9M, SPAN 9.4 M | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4442805.000 |
| Supply of USL CRANE 10T LIFT 9.35M LENGTH 15.6M, SPAN 7.75 M | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3404415.000 |
| Visit 1 Supervision for erection of 15T USL crane at Bongaigaon | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 91140.000 |
| Visit 2 Supervision for PG test of 15T USL crane at Bongaigaon | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 91140.000 |
| Visit 1 Supervision for erection of 10T USL crane at Bongaigaon | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 91140.000 |
| Visit 2 Supervision for PG test of 10T USL crane at Bongaigaon | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 91140.000 |
Supply of usl crane 15t lift 12.15m length 19.9m, span 9.4 m,supply of usl crane 10t lift 9.35m len
Read more
100236547-m6317990302 crane, lift: newgen hyd, 15t (minimum),100236547-m6317000017 crane, lift, mob
Read more
1600327847 - hoist crane 15t energy chain system 33mtr,1600328556 - hoist crane 10t energy chain sy
Read more
Supply, erection & commissioning of 4-row angle iron dsl system for 2 nos. 15t/10t magnet crane
Read more
Double girder eot crane(dsl-shrouded type) capacity 30t/10t span 18.15 m and lifting tackle(30t capacity)-02 along with four leg wire rope sling (capacity-15t)-02 and four leg chain slings (capacity-15t)-02 as per technical specifications attached below.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreE nit 16 of 2024-25 dated 20-05-2024 prive maintenance of eoht crane 15t and 7.5t and 5 ton overhead crane main panel at lift irrigation scheme rajpora 2ndand 1st respectively
Prive maintenance of eoht crane 15t and 7.5t and 5 ton overhead crane main panel at lift irrigation scheme rajpora 2ndand 1st respectively
Read moreRepairing of lift cylinder and its mountings of rt880 75t crane sl. no. c10 at ashok ocp and repair of hoist and travel gear box of 25t and 10t eot crane at piparwar workshop, aocp
Repairing of lift cylinder and its mountings of rt880 75t crane sl. no. c10 at ashok ocp and repair of hoist and travel gear box of 25t and 10t eot crane at piparwar workshop, aocp
Read moreof your Industry type