Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity: Heavy Lifting Equipment 🏗️ The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Supply Of A New Generation Hydraulic Crane, Lift, Mobile, With A Minimum Capacity Of 15 Tons, As Per Specifications 100236547 M6317990302 And 100236547 M6317000017. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project Requirements And Adherence To Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Crane, Lift, Hydraulic, Mobile, Heavy Lifting Equipment, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid Submission, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100236547 M6317990302 Crane, Lift: Newgen Hyd, 15 T (Minimum),100236547 M6317000017 Crane, Lift, Mob
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871772 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDO FARM EQUIPMENT LIMITED
7687733
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED | Make : ACE Model : ACE F150 MODEL15T CAP NEW GEN CRANE NTPC BARH (CB) Title : ACE F150 MODEL15T CAP NEW GEN CRANE 101HP BSIV ENG 4PART BOOM ADDL ACCS TRC CB NTPC BARH (4871772) | 23-04-2024 14:40:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED | Make : ESCORTS Model : ESCORTS HYDRAULIC MOBILE CRANE LIFTING CAPACITY 23 TONNE Title : ESCORTS TRX 2319 | 27-05-2024 14:39:33 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDO FARM EQUIPMENT LIMITED | Make : INDO POWER Model : INDO POWER 15FN Title : HYDRAULIC MOBILE CRANE 15T CAPACITY | 28-05-2024 13:33:39 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | OMEGA CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OMEGA Model : PC 16000 Title : New Generation Hydraulic Mobile Crane | 28-05-2024 09:44:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRAULIC PICK AND CARRY CRANE | INDO POWER | INDO POWER 23 FN | 1 | ₹ 4218743.000 |
| HYDRAULIC MOBILE CRANE 15T CAPACITY | INDO POWER | INDO POWER 15FN | 1 | ₹ 3468990.000 |
M6317990304 crane, lift: hyd mob floor crane, 2.5mt_ 100240164,m6327990039 trolley: port gantry cra
Read more
Supply of usl crane 15t lift 12.15m length 19.9m, span 9.4 m,supply of usl crane 10t lift 9.35m len
Read more
Supply of usl crane 15t lift 12.15m length 19.9m, span 9.4 m,supply of usl crane 10t lift 9.35m len
Read more
Repairing of hyd. lift cyl. assly. 02 nos. of ace crane sl. no. 189757 at akwmocp , katras area, bccl .
Repairing of hyd. lift cyl. assly. 02 nos. of ace crane sl. no. 189757 at akwmocp , katras area, bccl .
Read moreE nit 16 of 2024-25 dated 20-05-2024 prive maintenance of eoht crane 15t and 7.5t and 5 ton overhead crane main panel at lift irrigation scheme rajpora 2ndand 1st respectively
Prive maintenance of eoht crane 15t and 7.5t and 5 ton overhead crane main panel at lift irrigation scheme rajpora 2ndand 1st respectively
Read moreof your Industry type