Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Dia 88.9 X 5.6 X 6000 Sa213 Tp304 H,Pipe Dia 21.3 X 2.77 X 6000 Sa790 S32205,Pipe Dia 60.3 X 3.9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4757595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDVENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhaskarnath Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUMET TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 14:23:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHANDAN STEEL LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 18:28:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 16:01:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES | - | 15-03-2024 12:42:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JINWANI STEEL | - | 19-03-2024 12:50:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KAMLESH STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 17-03-2024 04:46:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 11:21:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 12:51:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 14:04:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 10:27:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 19-03-2024 12:56:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 12:18:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | TECHNO TUBE | - | 19-03-2024 12:56:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | TUBACEX PRAKASH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 17:45:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | - | 16-03-2024 17:21:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 23:33:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | Vishal Steels | - | 19-03-2024 12:58:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 22:06:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE DIA 88.9 X 5.6 X 6000 SA213TP304H | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 3142200.000 |
| PIPE DIA 60.3 X 3.91 X 6000 SA312TP304H | NA | BOQ Item | 2040 | ₹ 4061640.000 |
| PIPE DIA 21.3 X 2.77 x 6000 SA312TP316L | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 194400.000 |
| PIPE DIA 33.4 X 4.55 X 6000 SA312TP304H | NA | BOQ Item | 2520 | ₹ 3049200.000 |
| PIPE DIA 33.4 X 3.38 X 6000 SA312TP304H | NA | BOQ Item | 6210 | ₹ 5862240.000 |
| PIPE DIA 33.4 X 3.38 X 6000 SA312TP316L | NA | BOQ Item | 640 | ₹ 825600.000 |
| PIPE DIA 73 X 3.05 X 6000 SA312TP304H | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 1208400.000 |
| PIPE DIA 60.3 X 3.91 X 6000 SA312TP316 | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 332040.000 |
| PIPE DIA 21.3 X 2.77 X 6000 SA312TP304H | NA | BOQ Item | 4008 | ₹ 2188368.000 |
| PIPE DIA 33.4 X 3.38 X 6000 SA790 S32205 | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 159510.000 |
| PIPE DIA 48.3 X 3.68 X 6000 SA312TP304H | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 1789200.000 |
| PIPE DIA 21.3 X 3.73 X 6000 SA312TP304H | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 1668000.000 |
| PIPE DIA 33.4 X 3.38 X 6000 SA312TP316 | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 154800.000 |
| PIPE DIA 60.3 X 3.91 X 6000 SA790 S32205 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 264000.000 |
| PIPE DIA 60.3 X 3.91 X 6000 SA312TP316L | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 2403000.000 |
| PIPE DIA 48.3 X 3.68 X 6000 SA312TP316L | NA | BOQ Item | 960 | ₹ 1900800.000 |
| PIPE DIA 73 X 3.6 X 6000 SA312TP316 | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 122040.000 |
| PIPE DIA 21.3 X 3.73 X 6000 SA312TP316L | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 50160.000 |
| PIPE DIA 60.3 X 5.54 X 6000 SA312TP304H | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 4027500.000 |
| PIPE DIA 48.3 X 3.68 X 6000 SA312TP316 | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 71280.000 |