Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5625798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 04:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 634 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GAYATRI ENTERPRISES
50000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ASK/23 Furniture | 14-12-2024 09:53:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : ASK/23 Furniture | 14-12-2024 09:33:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHEBHYAH ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ASK/23 Furniture | 14-12-2024 09:57:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 57000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHEBHYAH ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 70000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Almirah Steel with Glass door | NA | ASK/23 Furniture | 3 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Moulded Chair Without Arms With Cushion Single Piece Plastic Moulded | NA | PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR | 5 | ₹ 12500.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read morePlastic moulded chair as per is 13713 (v2),almirah steel (v2),plastic moulded chair as per is 13713
Read more
Almirah steel (v2),almirah steel (v2),almirah steel (v2),plastic moulded chair as per is 13713 (v2)
Read more
Almirah steel (v2),executive table (v2),plastic moulded chair as per is 13713 (v2),plastic moulded
Read more
Almirah steel (v2),executive table (v2),plastic moulded chair as per is 13713 (v2),plastic moulded
Read more
of your Industry type