Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dialysis Unit Setup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OfficePro Enterprises
4007000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAHUL ENTERPRISES | Make : Fresnius Medical Care India Pvt Ltd Model : Fresnius 4008A Title : Haemodialysis Machine - Fresnius | 08-02-2024 14:57:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | OfficePro Enterprises | Make : Fresnius Model : Fresnius 4008A Title : Haemodialysis Machine | 08-02-2024 14:32:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SAVANT SOLUTIONS | Make : Fresnius Model : Fresnius 4008A Title : Fresnius Haemodialysis Machine | 08-02-2024 16:22:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKAS MEDICAL DEVICES | Make : FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE, GERMANY Model : 4008S with BPM with RO 250 LPH Title : Dialysis Unit Setup | 07-02-2024 19:06:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OfficePro Enterprises | Item Categories : Dialysis Unit Setup | 4007000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAVANT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Dialysis Unit Setup | 4008400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAHUL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dialysis Unit Setup | 4900000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haemodialysis Machine | Fresnius | Fresnius 4008A | 1 | ₹ 4007000.000 |
E-auction for singahi ghat of gandak river (unit 07).
E-auction for singahi ghat of gandak river (unit 07).
Read moreE-auction for damodarpur ghat of gandak river (unit 08).
E-auction for damodarpur ghat of gandak river (unit 08).
Read moreE-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
E-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
Read moreE-auction for sembari ghat of gandak river (unit 03).
E-auction for sembari ghat of gandak river (unit 03).
Read moreE-auction for chiwahini ghat of gandak river (unit 04).
E-auction for chiwahini ghat of gandak river (unit 04).
Read moreE-auction for jagiraha ghat of gandak river (unit 05).
E-auction for jagiraha ghat of gandak river (unit 05).
Read moreE-auction for ranlalahi ghat of gandak river (unit 02).
E-auction for ranlalahi ghat of gandak river (unit 02).
Read moreE-auction for dih bharahua ghat of gandak river (unit 09).
E-auction for dih bharahua ghat of gandak river (unit 09).
Read moreAnnual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Annual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Read moreE-auction for nautan guruhlaliya tharaha ghat of gandak river (unit 06).
E-auction for nautan guruhlaliya tharaha ghat of gandak river (unit 06).
Read moreof your Industry type