Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏞️ Procurement Alert: Isi Marked U Pvc Pipes 🛢️ The Irrigation And Flood Control Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Isi Marked U Pvc Pipes With A Nominal Diameter Of 160 Mm And Class 2, Designed For A Working Pressure Of 4.0 Kg/Cm2. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Isi Marked, U Pvc Pipes, Irrigation And Flood Control Department, Uttar Pradesh, Class 2, Working Pressure 4.0kg/Cm2| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isi Marked, U Pvc Pipe Size 160 Mm Nominal Dia, Class 2, (4.0kg/Cm2 Working Pressure)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Irrigation and Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RUNGTA IRRIGATION LIMITEDAPOLLO PIPES LIMITEDTHE SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITEDTIRUP...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOLLO PIPES LIMITED | Make : APL APOLLO Model : 160mm DIA CLASS-2, 4.0KG CM2 Title : 160mm DIA CLASS-2, 4.0KG CM2 | 11-04-2024 16:16:14 | BIS License | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ROHIT WRAPERS | Make : ROHIT TUBES Model : ROHIT TUBES ISI Marked uPVC pipe size 160mm Title : ROHIT TUBES ISI Marked uPVC pipe size 160mm Nominal Dia, class-2, 4.0kg/cm2 | 11-04-2024 15:00:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUNGTA IRRIGATION LIMITED | Make : RUNGTA IRRIGATION Model : UPVC Pipe Size 160mm Nominal Dia, Class-2, 4.0kg/c Title : UPVC Pipe Size 160mm Nominal Dia, Class-2, 4.0kg/cm2 Working Pressure With EPDM Rubber Gasket | 11-04-2024 15:44:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTICK TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JALDHARA Model : JALDHARA/160MM/EPDM/CLASS2 Title : UPVC PIPE SIZE 160MM NOMINAL DIA, CLASS-2, 4.0 Kg/CM2 WORKING PRESSURE WITH EPDM RUBBER GASKET | 11-04-2024 16:10:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | THE SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SUPREME Model : PVC Pipe 160 mm 4.0 kg Title : PVC Pipe 160 mm 4.0 kg | 11-04-2024 15:51:19 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TIRUPATI STRUCTURALS LIMITED | Make : TIRUPATI Model : 160mm Nominal Dia, Class-2, 4 Kg/cm2 Working Pre Title : 160mm Nominal Dia, Class-2, 4 Kg/cm2 Working Pressure | 11-04-2024 17:30:42 | BIS License | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VISHAL PIPES LIMITED | Make : VPL INDIA Model : 160mm uPVC Pipe Class-2, (4.0kg/cm2 W.P) IS-4985 Title : 160mm uPVC Pipe Class-2, (4.0kg/cm2 W. P) IS-4985 | 11-04-2024 16:20:50 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPVC Pipe Size 160mm Nominal Dia, Class-2, 4.0kg/cm2 Working Pressure With EPDM Rubber Gasket | RUNGTA IRRIGATION | UPVC Pipe Size 160mm Nominal Dia, Class-2, 4.0kg/c | 210000 | ₹ 98332500.000 |
| 160mm DIA CLASS-2, 4.0KG CM2 | APL APOLLO | 160mm DIA CLASS-2, 4.0KG CM2 | 212400 | ₹ 99456300.000 |
| PVC Pipe 160 mm 4.0 kg | SUPREME | PVC Pipe 160 mm 4.0 kg | 211700 | ₹ 99128525.000 |
| 160mm Nominal Dia, Class-2, 4 Kg/cm2 Working Pressure | TIRUPATI | 160mm Nominal Dia, Class-2, 4 Kg/cm2 Working Pre | 214878 | ₹ 100616623.500 |
| 160mm uPVC Pipe Class-2, (4.0kg/cm2 W. P) IS-4985 | VPL INDIA | 160mm uPVC Pipe Class-2, (4.0kg/cm2 W.P) IS-4985 | 210000 | ₹ 98332500.000 |
Isi marked upvc pipe size 160mm nominal dia, class-2, 4.0kg/cm2 working pressure with epdm rubber g
Read more
Pressure transmitter (0-20 kg/cm2),pressure transmitter (0-100 kg/cm2),pressure transmitter (0-160
Read more
Pressure gauge, 0-160 kg per cm2,pressure gauge, 0-100 kg per cm2,pressure gauge, 0-60 kg per cm2 w
Read more
40 mm dia nominal bore galvanized mild steel pipe of class" b" tested to 21 kg/cm2 pressure
Read more
Isi marked two stage acetylene pressure
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIsi marked two stage acetylene pressure
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIsi marked and ce certified pressure
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type