Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Procurement Alert: Pressure Transmitters Required 🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers To Provide Pressure Transmitters With The Following Specifications: 📋 Pressure Transmitter (0 20 Kg/Cm2) 📋 Pressure Transmitter (0 100 Kg/Cm2) 📋 Pressure Transmitter (0 160 Kg/Cm2) 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Supply Of High Precision Pressure Transmitters And Adhere To Stringent Quality And Performance Standards. Keywords: Pressure Transmitters, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Instruments, High Precision Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Pressure Transmitter (0 20 Kg/Cm2),Pressure Transmitter (0 100 Kg/Cm2),Pressure Transmitter (0 160
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4789889
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2024 16:55
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MSA INSTRUMENTSSAGE ASSOCIATES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jayprakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Erpl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INTRA PROJECT CONSULTANTS Make : Endress+Hauser Model : PMP71 Title : Pressure Transmitter 16-04-2024 14:55:58 N/A Evaluated
2 MSA INSTRUMENTS Make : Siemens Model : SITRANS P320 Title : Pressure Transmitter 12-04-2024 13:46:35 N/A Evaluated
3 MTS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : APLISENS Model : APC-2000ALW Title : SMART PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 16-04-2024 13:12:25 N/A Evaluated
4 SAGE ASSOCIATES Make : Honeywell Model : STG74S-E1G000-1-C-CHS-11C-B-21A6-F1,FX-0000+2WVM+D Title : PT 04-04-2024 17:06:53 N/A Evaluated
5 SSTE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Siemens Model : 7MF0300-1TE01-5DM2-Z A10+C11+E28+H01 Title : Pressure Transmitter 14-04-2024 19:15:34 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Pressure Transmitter Siemens SITRANS P320 5 ₹ 159375.000
Pressure Transmitter Siemens SITRANS P320 7 ₹ 229348.000
Pressure Transmitter Siemens SITRANS P320 16 ₹ 544032.000
DPT Honeywell STD735-E1AS4AS-1-C-CHS-11C-B-21A6-F1,FX-0000+3WVM 3 ₹ 136800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise