Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Collet Chucks For Engineering Purposes 🛠️ The Ministry Of Micro, Small And Medium Enterprises (Msme) Invites Bids For The Supply Of Various Types Of Collet Chucks, Including: 🔧 Bt40 Collet Chuck Er32 🔧 Bt40 Collet Chuck Er40 🔧 Bt40 Collet Chuck Er16 🔧 Bt50 Collet Chuck Er40 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Supporting The Engineering Needs Of The Msme Sector. Keywords: Collet Chucks, Engineering Tools, Msme, Government Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission, Bt40, Bt50, Er32, Er40, Er16| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bt40 Collet Chuck Er32,Bt40 Collet Chuck Er40,Bt40 Collet Chuck Er16,Bt50 Collet Chuck Er40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4835815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s KOUSTAB AUTO TRADERSM/s KOUSTAB AUTO TRADERSRGK ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIV...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sourav Ray
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | - | 24-04-2024 16:57:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHINMAY ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 15:52:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | D.M IMPEX | - | 19-04-2024 12:51:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Engineering Supplies | - | 23-04-2024 20:00:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING & ALLIED SERVICES | - | 23-04-2024 12:20:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/s KOUSTAB AUTO TRADERS | - | 23-04-2024 14:10:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | OTTO BILZ (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 14:42:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RGK ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 14:21:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHREE BALA JI TOOLS | - | 22-04-2024 16:25:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SINHA & COM. | - | 20-04-2024 15:47:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SPURS AND THREADS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 15:55:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | UNIQUE EDGE CUTTING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 23:47:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BT40 - COLLET CHUCK ER32 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 215940.000 |
| BT40 - COLLET CHUCK ER40 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 107970.000 |
| BT40 - COLLET CHUCK ER16 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 53985.000 |
| BT50 - COLLET CHUCK ER40 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 65490.000 |
| HSK A63 - COLLET CHUCK ER32 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 59295.000 |
| HSK A63 - COLLET CHUCK ER 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 65490.000 |
| HSK A63 - COLLET CHUCK ER16 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 35577.000 |
| HSK E40 - COLLET CHUCK ER 16 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 79709.000 |
| BT50 - MT03 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18808.000 |
| BT50 - MT04 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18808.000 |
| BT40 - MT01 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16926.000 |
| BT40 - MT02 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16926.000 |
| BT40 - MT03 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16926.000 |
| BT40 - PULL STUD BT40, 45 degree | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 21500.000 |
| BT50 - PULL STUD BT50 , 45 degree | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12090.000 |
| ER 32 COLLET - RANGE 0.5 - 1 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12771.780 |
| ER 32 COLLET - RANGE 1 - 2 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12771.780 |
| ER 32 COLLET - RANGE 2 - 3 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10777.170 |
| ER 32 COLLET - RANGE 3 - 4 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10777.170 |
| ER 32 COLLET - RANGE 4 - 5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10777.170 |