Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Sealing Of Tank Bottom 🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Sealing Of Tank Bottoms In Various Process Units At The Haldia Refinery. 🛢️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Project Is Aimed At Ensuring The Integrity And Safety Of The Refinery's Operations. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Sealing Of Tank Bottom, Haldia Refinery, Process Units, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Custom Bid, Engineering Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sealing Of Tank Bottom In Various Process Units Offsite In Haldia Refine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5110026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PMP CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
5394202.16
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARISTOCON | 27-07-2024 15:24:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEMECH CHEMICAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 13:03:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PMP CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-07-2024 10:27:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SMART SERVICE | 29-07-2024 19:36:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TECHNO POWER | 29-07-2024 16:46:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VASITARS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 13:21:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PMP CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Sealing of tank bottom in various process units offsite in Haldia Refine | 5394939.30 | L1 |
| 2 | ARISTOCON( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Sealing of tank bottom in various process units offsite in Haldia Refine | 5896432.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Sealing of tank bottom in various process units offsite in Haldia Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5394202.160 |
Sealing of tank bottom in various process units and offsite in haldia refinery.
Sealing of tank bottom in various process units and offsite in haldia refinery.
Read moreMiscellaneous civil jobs in various process units and offsite areas at haldia refinery.
Miscellaneous civil jobs in various process units and offsite areas at haldia refinery.
Read moreMiscellaneous civil jobs in various process units and offsite areas at haldia refinery.
Miscellaneous civil jobs in various process units and offsite areas at haldia refinery.
Read moreCustom bid for services - miscellaneous civil jobs in various process units and offsite areas at h
Read more
Custom bid for services - miscellaneous civil jobs in various process units and offsite areas at h
Read more
Miscellaneous civil works in process units and offsite areas at barauni refinery.
Miscellaneous civil works in process units and offsite areas at barauni refinery.
Read moreCustom bid for services - execution agency for process modification jobs in offsite at iocl, haldia
Read more
Custom bid for services - execution agency for process modification jobs in offsite at iocl, haldia
Read more
Painting of external surface of bare equipments, tanks, pipelines and steel structures etc. in various units and offsite areas of haldia refinery.
Painting of external surface of bare equipments, tanks, pipelines and steel structures etc. in various units and offsite areas of haldia refinery.
Read morePainting of external surface of bare equipments, tanks, pipelines and steel structures etc. in various units and offsite areas of haldia refinery
Painting of external surface of bare equipments, tanks, pipelines and steel structures etc. in various units and offsite areas of haldia refinery
Read moreof your Industry type