Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Curtains,Revol Chair,Green Shade Net,Curtains,Curtain Pipe,Curtain Bracket,Automatic Air Fresh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5045742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Compunents | - | 03-07-2024 11:57:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 02-07-2024 18:04:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S- BHARAT BHUSHAN DAS | - | 03-07-2024 12:11:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise | - | 03-07-2024 14:55:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VENUS ASSOCIATES | - | 04-07-2024 11:11:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENUS ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : DOOR CURTAINS,REVOL CHAIR,GREEN SHADE NET,CURTAINS,CURTAIN PIPE,CURTAIN BRACKET,AUTOMATIC AIR FRESH | 50594.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S- BHARAT BHUSHAN DAS (MII) | Item Categories : DOOR CURTAINS,REVOL CHAIR,GREEN SHADE NET,CURTAINS,CURTAIN PIPE,CURTAIN BRACKET,AUTOMATIC AIR FRESH | 59506.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Compunents (MII) | Item Categories : DOOR CURTAINS,REVOL CHAIR,GREEN SHADE NET,CURTAINS,CURTAIN PIPE,CURTAIN BRACKET,AUTOMATIC AIR FRESH | 59918.00 | L3 |