Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window Curtain,Rods For Windows,Rod Brackets,Door Curtains,Rods For Doors,Rod Brackets For Doors,In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3782299 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-08-2023 22:48:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 14-08-2023 18:36:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PINKATRON SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 23:56:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJEEV TRADING CO. | - | 14-08-2023 15:38:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHAM EMPORIUM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 18:18:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SREE HARI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2023 22:04:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TLM SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES | - | 10-08-2023 08:49:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | WOODS INTERIORS | - | 06-08-2023 13:20:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE HARI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window curtain,Rods for windows,Rod Brackets,Door Curtains,Rods for doors,Rod brackets for doors,in | 344772.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : Window curtain,Rods for windows,Rod Brackets,Door Curtains,Rods for doors,Rod brackets for doors,in | 353440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PINKATRON SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Window curtain,Rods for windows,Rod Brackets,Door Curtains,Rods for doors,Rod brackets for doors,in | 358636.00 | L3 |