Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Door Curtain,Window Curtain,Curtain Rod,Curtain Bracket,Screw
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4625749
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 19:23
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PIHU ASSOCIATES - 18-02-2024 17:22:45 MSE Qualified
2 RAJU ENTERPRISES - 18-02-2024 17:08:40 N/A Qualified
3 S K & COMPANY - 22-02-2024 16:07:38 MSE Disqualified
4 SHREE SHYAM ASSOCIATE - 18-02-2024 17:26:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Door Curtain,Window Curtain,Curtain Rod,Curtain Bracket,Screw 199300.00 L1
2 PIHU ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Door Curtain,Window Curtain,Curtain Rod,Curtain Bracket,Screw 208800.00 L2
3 SHREE SHYAM ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Door Curtain,Window Curtain,Curtain Rod,Curtain Bracket,Screw 212050.00 L3