Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
El.D.C.No.South/1606/2025 Replacement Of 1521 Mtrs Of 2/4/3 1/2 X 16/25/50 Alu Ug Cable And 40 Nos Of Construction Of Pedestal At Perungudi Dumping Ground In Division 184 Zone 14
|
| Description |
El.D.C.No.South/1606/ 2025 Replacement Of 1521 Mtrs Of 2/4/3 1/2 X 16/25/50 Alu Ug Cable And 40 Nos Of Construction Of Pedestal At Perungudi Dumping Ground In Division 184 Zone 14
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CoC_558348_1 |
|
Reference Number |
El.D.C.No.South /1606 /2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Zone 14 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=666874 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2025
Expired 470 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
El.d.c.no.south/ 6672/2023 replacement of damaged 2901 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable at various locations in dn 147 149 and 152 zone 11
El.d.c.no.south/ 6672/2023 replacement of damaged 2901 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable at various locations in dn 147 149 and 152 zone 11
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 6672/ 2023 replacement of damaged 2901 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable at various locations in dn 147 149 ans 152 zone 11
El.d.c.no.south/ 6672/ 2023 replacement of damaged 2901 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable at various locations in dn 147 149 ans 152 zone 11
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/6777/2023 supply and laying of 474 mtrs of 2 x 16sqmm alu cable with led fittings complete set at chettiyaragaram pond in div 150 zone 11
El.d.c.no.south/6777/2023 supply and laying of 474 mtrs of 2 x 16sqmm alu cable with led fittings complete set at chettiyaragaram pond in div 150 zone 11
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/5228/2025 supply and laying of 98 mtrs of 3 1/2x50 sqmm alu ug cable for the operation of newly installed bailing machine at pallikaranai old dumping ground madipakkam in division 188 zone 14
El.d.c.no.south/5228/2025 supply and laying of 98 mtrs of 3 1/2x50 sqmm alu ug cable for the operation of newly installed bailing machine at pallikaranai old dumping ground madipakkam in division 188 zone 14
Read moreSupplying and erecting 10x8 feet office container 2 nos. (for monitoring vehicles operation in garbage shifting and leveling and workers) at perungudi dumping ground in dn.184, zone 14
Supplying and erecting 10x8 feet office container 2 nos. (for monitoring vehicles operation in garbage shifting and leveling and workers) at perungudi dumping ground in dn.184, zone 14
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 0566/2024 supply and laying of 1115 mtrs of 2/4 x 16sqmm alu cable at dhanalakshmi nagar chockalingam street and various street in div 148 zone 11
El.d.c.no.south/ 0566/2024 supply and laying of 1115 mtrs of 2/4 x 16sqmm alu cable at dhanalakshmi nagar chockalingam street and various street in div 148 zone 11
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/0459/2024 supply and laying of 2268 mtrs of 2 x 16sqmm alu cable with led fittings complete at perumal koil 1 to 16 cross street in div 145 zone 11
El.d.c.no.south/0459/2024 supply and laying of 2268 mtrs of 2 x 16sqmm alu cable with led fittings complete at perumal koil 1 to 16 cross street in div 145 zone 11
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 3632/2023 replacement of damaged 4303 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable at burma colony estate road vsi estate nehru nagar and various locations in dn 182 zone 14
El.d.c.no.south/ 3632/2023 replacement of damaged 4303 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable at burma colony estate road vsi estate nehru nagar and various locations in dn 182 zone 14
Read moreRepair and maintenance work for aee cs ci office room, security room and weigh bridge control room 3 nos. at perungudi dumping ground in dn.184, zone 14
Repair and maintenance work for aee / cs / ci office room, security room and weigh bridge control room 3 nos. at perungudi dumping ground in dn.184, zone 14
Read moreTender for the work of construction of shed and providing concrete pavement for setting up windrow composting process (plant ii) at perungudi dumping ground in div-184, zone 14
Tender for the work of construction of shed and providing concrete pavement&#x0d for setting up windrow composting process (plant ii) at perungudi dumping&#x0d ground in div-184, zone 14
Read moreof your Industry type