Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
El.D.C.No.South/ 0277/ 2024 Removal And Refixing Of 22 Nos Of 6mtr Lamp Posts And Replacement Of 812 Mtrs Of 2 X 25 Sqmm Alu Ug Cable At Blue Cross Road Besant Nagar In Division 174 Zone 13 Deposit Work
|
| Description |
El.D.C.No.South/ 0277/ 2024 Removal And Refixing Of 22 Nos Of 6mtr Lamp Posts And Replacement Of 812 Mtrs Of 2 X 25 Sqmm Alu Ug Cable At Blue Cross Road Besant Nagar In Division 174 Zone 13 Deposit Work
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CoC_412702_1 |
|
Reference Number |
El.D.C.No.South/ 0277/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6050 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Zone 13 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=491035 |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
El.d.c.no.south/ 6672/2023 replacement of damaged 2901 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable at various locations in dn 147 149 and 152 zone 11
El.d.c.no.south/ 6672/2023 replacement of damaged 2901 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable at various locations in dn 147 149 and 152 zone 11
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 6672/ 2023 replacement of damaged 2901 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable at various locations in dn 147 149 ans 152 zone 11
El.d.c.no.south/ 6672/ 2023 replacement of damaged 2901 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable at various locations in dn 147 149 ans 152 zone 11
Read moreProviding and laying ilp, kerb refixing and painting along with traffic improvement works in besant avenue road and besant nagar 3rd avenue in dn-174, zone-13.
Providing and laying ilp, kerb refixing and painting along with traffic improvement works in besant avenue road and besant nagar 3rd avenue in dn-174, zone-13.
Read moreProviding and laying centre median, m20, ilp, kerb refixing and tree grating along with traffic improvement works in besant avenue road and besant nagar 3rd avenue in dn-174, zone-13.
Providing and laying centre median, m20, ilp, kerb refixing and tree grating along with traffic improvement works in besant avenue road and besant nagar 3rd avenue in dn-174, zone-13.
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 3632/2023 replacement of damaged 4303 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable at burma colony estate road vsi estate nehru nagar and various locations in dn 182 zone 14
El.d.c.no.south/ 3632/2023 replacement of damaged 4303 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable at burma colony estate road vsi estate nehru nagar and various locations in dn 182 zone 14
Read moreProviding and laying ilp, kerb refixing, painting and rain water harvesting along with traffic improvement works in besant avenue road in dn-174, zone-13.
Providing and laying ilp, kerb refixing, painting and rain water harvesting along with traffic improvement works in besant avenue road in dn-174, zone-13.
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 6498/ 2023 replacement of damaged 703 mtrs 4 x 16 sqmm alu cable and erection of 19 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post at link road omr to kallikundram in dn 170 zone 13
El.d.c.no.south/ 6498/ 2023 replacement of damaged 703 mtrs 4 x 16 sqmm alu cable and erection of 19 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post at link road omr to kallikundram in dn 170 zone 13
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 6498/ 2023 replacement of damaged 703 mtrs 4 x 16 sqmm alu cable and erection of 19 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post at link road omr to kallikundram in dn 170 zone 13
El.d.c.no.south/ 6498/ 2023 replacement of damaged 703 mtrs 4 x 16 sqmm alu cable and erection of 19 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post at link road omr to kallikundram in dn 170 zone 13
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/5228/2025 supply and laying of 98 mtrs of 3 1/2x50 sqmm alu ug cable for the operation of newly installed bailing machine at pallikaranai old dumping ground madipakkam in division 188 zone 14
El.d.c.no.south/5228/2025 supply and laying of 98 mtrs of 3 1/2x50 sqmm alu ug cable for the operation of newly installed bailing machine at pallikaranai old dumping ground madipakkam in division 188 zone 14
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/2898/2025 replacement of 870 mts of 3 1/2 x 25 sqmm alu ug cable for various locations in dn 171 zone 13
El.d.c.no.south/2898/2025 replacement of 870 mts of 3 1/2 x 25 sqmm alu ug cable for various locations in dn 171 zone 13
Read moreof your Industry type