Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying Of 1.5 Tr High Wall Inverter Type Split Ac,Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 1.5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4216845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/12/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NATIONAL ENTERPRISERS
Contract Value
188700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC CORPORATION | - | 07-12-2023 14:57:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HOME COMFORT | - | 30-11-2023 20:56:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISERS | - | 07-12-2023 14:32:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISERS | Item Categories : Supplying of 1.5 TR High wall inverter type split AC,Installation Testing and commissioning of 1.5 | 188700.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplying of 1.5 TR High wall inverter type split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 157800.000 |
| Installation Testing and commissioning of 1.5 TR inverter type split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Supplying and fixing extra copper pipe line both liquid line | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Providing and fixing 20mm dia PVC pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 600.000 |
| powder coated heavy duty pre fabricated iron stand | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Supplying and laying 3core 2.5sqmm PVC insulated and PVC sheathed flexible copper cable | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 12000.000 |