Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Garlic,Cumin Jeera,Tamarind,Cardamom Large,Clove,Bla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4145409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL TRADING CO. | - | 20-11-2023 08:52:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KINE SANCTUARY FOODS | - | 19-11-2023 22:40:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 12:43:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Ram enterprises | - | 09-11-2023 18:27:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | sheetal enterprises | - | 09-11-2023 18:06:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | - | 09-11-2023 18:18:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sheetal enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHILLY POWDER,TURMERIC POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,GARLIC,CUMIN JEERA,TAMARIND,CARDAMOM LARGE,CLOVE,BLA | 109305.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YUVRAJ TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHILLY POWDER,TURMERIC POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,GARLIC,CUMIN JEERA,TAMARIND,CARDAMOM LARGE,CLOVE,BLA | 127600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ram enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHILLY POWDER,TURMERIC POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,GARLIC,CUMIN JEERA,TAMARIND,CARDAMOM LARGE,CLOVE,BLA | 164400.00 | L3 |