Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garlic,Cumin Jeera,Tamarind,Cardmon Large,Clove,Blac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3994569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramsetu traders | - | 30-09-2023 13:00:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | sheetal enterprises | - | 01-10-2023 22:18:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | - | 05-10-2023 11:33:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | - | 30-09-2023 13:01:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sheetal enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garlic,Cumin Jeera,Tamarind,Cardmon Large,Clove,Blac | 85861.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garlic,Cumin Jeera,Tamarind,Cardmon Large,Clove,Blac | 92368.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ramsetu traders | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garlic,Cumin Jeera,Tamarind,Cardmon Large,Clove,Blac | 101059.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YUVRAJ TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garlic,Cumin Jeera,Tamarind,Cardmon Large,Clove,Blac | 103023.00 | L4 |