Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garlic,Cumin Jeera,Tamarind,Cardmon Large,Clove,Blac
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3994580
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 20:03
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1069 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-10-2023 07:42:50 MSE Disqualified
2 Ramsetu traders - 30-09-2023 12:43:09 N/A Qualified
3 sheetal enterprises - 30-09-2023 12:43:31 MSE Qualified
4 TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER - 05-10-2023 11:53:14 N/A Qualified
5 YUVRAJ TRADERS - 30-09-2023 12:43:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Ramsetu traders Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garlic,Cumin Jeera,Tamarind,Cardmon Large,Clove,Blac 97916.00 L1
2 sheetal enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garlic,Cumin Jeera,Tamarind,Cardmon Large,Clove,Blac 107325.00 L2
3 YUVRAJ TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garlic,Cumin Jeera,Tamarind,Cardmon Large,Clove,Blac 113960.00 L3
4 TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garlic,Cumin Jeera,Tamarind,Cardmon Large,Clove,Blac 119040.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise