Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rh Boring Bar Suitable For Sphere Id Boring Dia. 13.9 Mm With Face Profile R15.6 Mm, Steel Shank Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4259320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : MTMI Model : RH BORING BAR FOR ID BORING DIA 13.9MM Title : RH BORING BAR FOR ID BORING DIA 13.9MM | 18-12-2023 18:05:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S HITECH TOOLS & SPARES | Make : CERATIZIT Model : RH Boring Bar Suitable For Sphere ID Boring Dia. Title : RH Boring Bar Suitable For Sphere ID Boring Dia. 13.9 Mm With Face Profile R15.6 Mm, Steel Shank Bo | 18-12-2023 18:50:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S KHADANAN TRADERS | Make : Kennametal India LTD Model : Rh Boring Bar Suitable For Sphere Id Boring Dia. 1 Title : Rh Boring Bar Suitable For Sphere Id Boring Dia. 13.9 Mm With Face Profile R15.6 Mm, Steel Shank Bod | 18-12-2023 23:19:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : RH Boring Bar Suitable For Sphere ID Boring Dia. 1 Title : RH Boring Bar Suitable For Sphere ID Boring Dia. 13.9 Mm With Face Profile R15.6 Mm, Steel Shank Bod | 19-12-2023 10:51:43 | N/A | Evaluated |