Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10hrs Or 80 Kms,Extra Per Km,Extra Per Hrs,One Way Per Km Plain,Both Way Per Km Plain,One Way Per Km
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6012924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEDI ROADLINES PATHANKOT | - | 22-03-2025 16:54:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BK TEK CHAND & SONS | - | 25-03-2025 11:39:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | D S FLIGHTS | - | 25-03-2025 09:04:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | k d logistics | - | 25-03-2025 12:13:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S FLIGHTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10hrs or 80Kms,Extra Per Km,Extra Per Hrs,One Way Per Km Plain,Both Way Per Km Plain,One Way Per Km | 2130669.00 | L1 |
| 2 | k d logistics( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10hrs or 80Kms,Extra Per Km,Extra Per Hrs,One Way Per Km Plain,Both Way Per Km Plain,One Way Per Km | 2158814.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BEDI ROADLINES PATHANKOT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10hrs or 80Kms,Extra Per Km,Extra Per Hrs,One Way Per Km Plain,Both Way Per Km Plain,One Way Per Km | 2303740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BK TEK CHAND & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10hrs or 80Kms,Extra Per Km,Extra Per Hrs,One Way Per Km Plain,Both Way Per Km Plain,One Way Per Km | 2383665.00 | L4 |