Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 04 Nos Of Multi Utility Pickup Camper Having Paid Load Of Minimu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4112568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRASHANT KUMAR THAKUR
Contract Value
5010330
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Gourav Tantuway
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIDEV ENTERPRISES LLP | 29-10-2023 18:35:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRASHANT KUMAR THAKUR | 29-10-2023 18:30:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIABLE MOVERS INFINITY | 29-10-2023 12:44:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANTOSH KUMAR PANDEY | 31-10-2023 16:35:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWAN CONTINENTAL | 22-10-2023 14:28:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWAN CONTINENTAL (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 04 Nos of multi utility pickupCamper having paid load of minimu | 2466288.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRASHANT KUMAR THAKUR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 04 Nos of multi utility pickupCamper having paid load of minimu | 5010330.00 | L1 |
| 3 | RELIABLE MOVERS INFINITY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 04 Nos of multi utility pickupCamper having paid load of minimu | 5251200.00 | L2 |
| 4 | HARIDEV ENTERPRISES LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 04 Nos of multi utility pickupCamper having paid load of minimu | 5270400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 04 Nos of multi utility pickupCamper having paid load of minimum 1 tone with six meter length ladder fixing arrangement running upto 1500 kms per month made available for 24 Hrs as per Rlys terms and conditions f.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5010330.000 |