Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pulley, Nd, Nd 11,Non Drive Pulley
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5092948
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 26, 2024 15:55
End Date
Expired 06/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY

Contract Value

328925

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Debasish Banerjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Iisco Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HAZRA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : HEW Model : HEW Title : PULLEY ND-11 03-07-2024 21:22:40 MSE Evaluated
2 MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY Make : OEM Model : MTC Title : PULLEY 05-07-2024 12:46:00 MSE Evaluated
3 SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : PULLEY 05-07-2024 17:12:09 MSE Evaluated
4 SHENTRACON STEEL PVT LTD Make : SSPL Model : SSPL Title : PULLY 05-07-2024 15:14:54 MSE Evaluated
5 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : DRIVE & NON DRIVE PULLEY 03-07-2024 12:27:46 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NON DRIVE PULLEY OEM MTC 2 ₹ 88500.000
PULLEY OEM MTC 1 ₹ 240425.000