Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ 2nd Call For Upgradation Of Staff Quarters By Cpwd 🏘️ The Central Public Works Department (Cpwd), Under The Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs, Central Government, Has Issued A Second Call For Tenders For The Upgradation Of Type Iii And Type Iv Staff Quarters At Melethumela, Trivandrum. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 4:00 Pm 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 1,70,216/ This Tender Involves The Replacement Of Steel With Aluminum Shutters And The Execution Of Urgent Retrofitting Works To Enhance The Safety And Durability Of The Staff Quarters. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Cpwd, Staff Quarters, Upgradation, Aluminium Shutters, Retrofitting, Trivandrum, Government Tender, Construction Works| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
44/2023 24/Ee T/Tvm 2nd Call
|
| Description |
Upgradation Of Type Iii And Type Iv Staff Quarters At Melethumela, Trivandrum Sh: Replacing Of Steel With Aluminium S Including Urgent Retrofitting Works
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department (CPWD) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73717 |
|
Reference Number |
44/2023-24/EE-T/TVM 2nd call |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.7 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.cpwd.gov.in/cppcpwdtenderview.html?tid=6370776424637077642437333731372434342f323032332d32342f45452d542f54564d20326e642063616c6c |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreE-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
E-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreConstruction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Read more37/2023-24/ee-t/tvm(2nd call)
Implementation of accessible india campaign and providing cement concrete tile flooring at front parking area passage at gst bhavan, trivandrum
Read more40/2023-24/ee-t/tvm(2nd call)
Upgradation of gpra premises at melethumele, trivandrum, phase -ii sh: exterior painting and laying of cement concrete tiles at entrances of quarters
Read more42/2023-24/ee-t/tvm (2nd call)
Miscellaneous works to complete the functional requirement of the ignou building, muttathara, trivandrum
Read more44/2023-24/ee-t/tvm
Upgradation of type iii and type iv staff quarters at melethumela, trivandrum sh: replacing of steel with aluminium s including urgent retrofitting works
Read moreof your Industry type