Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motorola Digital Base Station Xir P 8668i
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3612230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHWANI SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 16:42:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LINKWELL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 15:18:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 14:18:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Motorola Digital base Station XIR P 8668i | 60928.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LINKWELL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Motorola Digital base Station XIR P 8668i | 71500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHWANI SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Motorola Digital base Station XIR P 8668i | 75500.00 | L3 |