Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rim Paper,Register,Hard File Cover,Pen,Paper Pin,Calculator Flair,Doc Pad,Envelop,Small Register,At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/A Shree Satya Sai Traders
Contract Value
76255
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rangita Sharma
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayal Chand Subash Kumar | - | 17-03-2024 19:53:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FAYAZ FURNISHING HOUSE | - | 17-03-2024 19:25:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/A Shree Satya Sai Traders | - | 17-03-2024 20:12:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 19:09:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/A Shree Satya Sai Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rim paper,Register,Hard file cover,Pen,Paper Pin,Calculator Flair,Doc Pad,Envelop,Small Register,At | 76255.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dayal Chand Subash Kumar (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rim paper,Register,Hard file cover,Pen,Paper Pin,Calculator Flair,Doc Pad,Envelop,Small Register,At | 87125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAYAZ FURNISHING HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rim paper,Register,Hard file cover,Pen,Paper Pin,Calculator Flair,Doc Pad,Envelop,Small Register,At | 95450.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| rim paper | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Hard file cover | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Paper Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Calculator Flair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Doc Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Envelop | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Small Register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Attendance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Glue Stick Big | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Note Pad File | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Gum | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Scale | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 75.000 |
| Black marker | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Battery cell Duro | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Green Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1230.000 |