Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Disk,Pendrives,Rim,Photo Copy Paper Fs,Photo Copy Paper A3,Envelop Small Large,Envelop Cloth P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4069983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 03:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JND ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
63800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sundeep Kumar Pandita
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
University Of Jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gem mart | - | 09-11-2023 17:14:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JND ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 17:48:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV KASHI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 16:45:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JND ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hard disk,Pendrives,Rim,photo copy paper FS,photo copy paper A3,ENVELOP SMALL LARGE,ENVELOP cloth p | 63800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV KASHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hard disk,Pendrives,Rim,photo copy paper FS,photo copy paper A3,ENVELOP SMALL LARGE,ENVELOP cloth p | 69150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | gem mart (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hard disk,Pendrives,Rim,photo copy paper FS,photo copy paper A3,ENVELOP SMALL LARGE,ENVELOP cloth p | 77900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hard disk | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 31000.000 |
| Pendrives | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4050.000 |
| Rim | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| photo copy paper FS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| photo copy paper A3 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| ENVELOP SMALL LARGE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| ENVELOP cloth pasted | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Photo paper A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Bond Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |