Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nctps I Cm Circle Cm Ii Watering To The Tree Saplings Along The Eastern Side Bund Ch.3345.00m To Ch.4625.00m In Ash Dyke Area And Maintenance For A Period Of Four Months From The Date Of Commencement.
|
| Description |
Nctps I Cm Circle Cm Ii Watering To The Tree Saplings Along The Eastern Side Bund Ch.3345.00m To Ch.4625.00m In Ash Dyke Area And Maintenance For A Period Of Four Months From The Date Of Commencement.
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_528950_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/CM/91/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCTPS-I CHENNAI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=629874 |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Watering to the tree saplings along the eastern side bund ch.3345.00m to ch.4625.00m in ash dyke area and maintenance for a period of four months from the date of commencement
Watering to the tree saplings along the eastern side bund ch.3345.00m to ch.4625.00m in ash dyke area and maintenance for a period of four months from the date of commencement
Read moreNctps i cm circle cm ii watering to the tree saplings along the western side and northern side bund ch.1250.00m to ch.3345.00m in ash dyke area and maintenance for a period of four months from the date of commencement.
Nctps i cm circle cm ii watering to the tree saplings along the western side and northern side bund ch.1250.00m to ch.3345.00m in ash dyke area and maintenance for a period of four months from the date of commencement.
Read moreWatering to the tree saplings along the southern side bund of ash dyke and secondary pond area at ash dyke and maintenance for a period of nine months from the date of commencement
Watering to the tree saplings along the southern side bund of ash dyke and secondary pond area at ash dyke and maintenance for a period of nine months from the date of commencement
Read moreWatering to the tree saplings along the southern side bund of ash dyke and secondary pond area at ash dyke and maintenance for a period of nine months from the date of commencement
Watering to the tree saplings along the southern side bund of ash dyke and secondary pond area at ash dyke and maintenance for a period of nine months from the date of commencement
Read moreWatering to the tree saplings along the western side and northern side bund ch1250.00m to ch3345.00m in ash dyke area and maintenance for a period of six months from the date of commencement
Watering to the tree saplings along the western side and northern side bund ch1250.00m to ch3345.00m in ash dyke area and maintenance for a period of six months from the date of commencement
Read moreNctps i cm circle running the vegetarian canteen at nctps i premises on leave on license basis for a period of two years from the date of commencement
Nctps i cm circle running the vegetarian canteen at nctps i premises on&#x0d leave on license basis for a period of two years from the date of&#x0d commencement
Read moreWetting the road surface from eastern side ramp of ash dyke to nctps road for dust suppression by sprinkling water for a period of four months from the date of commencement of work
Wetting the road surface from eastern side ramp of ash dyke to nctps road for dust suppression by sprinkling water for a period of four months from the date of commencement of work
Read moreProtection arrangements by strengthening and raising the existing bund towards a1 dyke from ch 0m to ch 200m in ash dyke area at ttps
Protection arrangements by strengthening and raising the&#x0d existing bund towards a1 dyke from ch 0m to ch 200m in ash&#x0d dyke area at ttps
Read moreNctps ii civil maintenance circle civil maintenance division periodical cleaning of service water tanks in nctps stage ii for the period of one year from 01.04.2026 or from the date of commencement upto 31.03.2027 the date of commencement
Nctps ii civil maintenance circle civil maintenance division periodical cleaning of service water tanks in nctps stage ii for the period of one year from 01.04.2026 or from the date of commencement upto 31.03.2027 the date of commencement
Read moreConstruction of open rcc drain opposite to old cm-ii office building at nctps-i complex ch.0.00m to ch.50.00m.
Construction of open rcc drain opposite to old cm-ii office building at nctps-i complex ch.0.00m to ch.50.00m.
Read moreof your Industry type