Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; Quarlterly Billing 6000 Km In 3 Months Including Al
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 03:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHARDA CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
1091520
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shivam Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. ENTERPRISES | 26-01-2024 18:12:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABEONA TRANSPORT AGENCY | 26-01-2024 21:03:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KISHAN YADAV | 27-01-2024 20:32:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S KASHI ENTERPRISES | 26-01-2024 08:56:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHARDA CONTRACTOR | 24-01-2024 14:31:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P.Y TRADERS | 25-01-2024 22:00:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAHISH KUMAR | 27-01-2024 20:02:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHARDA CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Quarlterly Billing 6000 Km In 3 Months Including Al | 1680000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Quarlterly Billing 6000 Km In 3 Months Including All Toll And Parking Charges And All Other Taxes Or Duties Etc With Vehicle Utilization 24x7 During Day Or Night As Per Terms And Conditions with commerc.. | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 1091520.000 |